Team Roster

COS Racing currently has 133 members across three tiers – Race A, Race B, and Club.


Race A

Our A-Team consists of our most competitive riders who have attained an upper tier in their respective discipline(s).

NameUSAC Cat
Road-MTB-CX-Track
Barber, Justin2-3-5-2
Bell, Matthew3-3-5-4
Brady, Matthew2-2-4-3
Brothers, Michael5-1-5-5
Colon, Eduardo3-3-3-2
Dragomirov, Vladislav3-3-5-5
Finley, Hanson3-3-5-4
Holcomb, Dustin5-1-5-5
Hurley, Seth3-3-5-5
Jackman, Peter3-2-4-5
Juneau, Miles4-1-5-4
Larson, Glen3-3-5-5
Matheny, Daniel1-Pro-2-2
Matteson, Ian3-1-4-4
Mayfield, Robert2-3-5-1
McCall, Brian4-1-2-5
Miller, Charlotte2-1-2-2
Murphy, Christopher3-3-5-4
Neis, Dave1-2-1-5
Neuber, Johanna3-2-2-5
Pickett, Zach5-1-5-5
Rivette, Lacey5-1-5-5
Rosaly, Guillermo5-1-5-5
Spano, Daryl2-3-5-5
Sudduth, Aaron3-3-5-5
Wade, Steve3-3-4-4

Race B

Our B-Team is our developmental tier consisting of competitive riders in all disciplines who are seeking to advance their skills, fitness, and racing accomplishments

NameUSAC Cat
Road-MTB-CX-Track
Bentson, Adam4-1-5-5
Bolton, Lance4-3-5-5
Bondy, Derek5-3-5-5
Brothers, Cynthia5-3-5-5
Budhi, Ronald4-3-5-4
Chamberlin, Michael4-3-4-4
Clements, Christopher5-3-5-5
Copeland, Brian4-3-5-4
Cordova, Christopher5-3-5-5
Decker, Ray5-3-5-5
Elmer, Michael4-3-4-4
Farro-Miro, Marisa4-3-5-5
Ferguson, Chris5-3-5-5
Ferris, Sterling5-2-5-5
Geiman, Sam5-3-5-5
Hartel, J. Erik4-3-4-4
Healy, Kevin4-3-3-5
Johnson, David5-1-5-5
Jones, Michael5-3-5-4
Kemble, Jasmine4-3-4-4
Leenheer, Mark5-3-5-5
Liebel, Steve4-3-5-5
Lopez, JJ4-3-5-5
Lucas, Collin5-3-5-5
Malfeld, Ellie5-1-5-5
McAdoo, Andrew5-3-5-4
McClurg, Kasey5-3-5-5
Milthaler, Chris4-3-3-5
Nelson, Anthony5-3-5-5
Nordeen, Jay5-1-3-3
Patton, Dennis4-2-3-5
Perea, LeeAnn5-3-5-5
Pruett, Roy5-2-5-5
Reynolds, Caesie5-3-5-5
Reynolds, Emily3-1-2-5
Rucker, Michael5-3-5-5
Seidler, Pam4-1-3-4
Shannon, Olivia4-3-3-4
Sharples, Tracy4-3-4-4
Shaw, Glen5-3-5-5
Stalnaker, Wendy4-3-3-3
Subka, David4-2-5-5
Toups, Kevin4-3-4-5
Wacker, Andrew4-2-4-5
Wageman, Daniel4-1-5-4
West, Mike4-3-2-5
Winterhalder, Janet4-3-5-4
York, George4-3-5-4

Club

Our Club Team is for new racers seeking to take that first step into competitive riding or those who have not competed recently. Club riders are eligible to upgrade to B-Team after three races in any discipline.

NameUSAC Cat
Road-MTB-CX-Track
Anderson, David3-3-5-5
Bargas, Carlos5-3-5-5
Begin, David5-3-5-5
Beltramo, Benton5-3-5-5
Bocxe, Wesley5-3-5-5
Bolton, Lisa5-3-5-5
Boyd, Ryan5-3-5-5
Butler, Curt5-3-5-5
Carragher, Dan2-1-3-5
Caughlan, Tom5-3-5-5
Chiaramonte, Michael5-3-5-5
Chipman, Spencer5-3-5-5
Cockell, Austin5-3-5-5
Cole, Michael5-3-5-5
Cox, Christopher5-3-5-5
Coyle, Micah5-3-5-5
Dolphin, William5-3-5-5
Ellis, Garrett5-3-5-5
Fortenberry, Don5-3-5-5
Goodwin, Douglas5-3-5-5
Haley, John4-3-4-5
Harvey, Regina5-3-5-5
Hastings, Andrew5-3-4-5
Hatter, Marcus5-3-5-5
Hersh, Chris5-3-5-5
Higgins, Daniel5-3-5-5
Hunter, Shawn5-3-5-5
Hurley, Jordan5-3-5-5
Johnson, Emily5-3-5-5
Johnson, Evan5-3-5-5
Juneau, Michael5-3-5-5
Keene, Aaron5-3-4-5
Kimble, Luke5-3-5-5
Kulesa, Nick3-3-4-5
Lafon, Jean-baptiste5-3-5-5
Larsen, Brandon5-3-5-5
Lemond, Kristie5-3-5-5
Leyba, Hector5-3-5-5
Matteson, Joy5-3-5-5
McDaniel, David5-3-5-5
Morgan, Eric4-3-5-5
Morgan, John5-3-5-5
Morgan, Mason5-3-5-5
Mostek, Matthew5-3-5-5
Nakka, Raj5-3-5-4
Noble, Mark4-3-5-5
Parker, Blake5-3-5-5
Potter, Curtis4-2-5-5
Prickett, Marc5-3-5-5
Provencher, Grant5-3-5-5
Schafer, Rebecca5-3-5-5
Schenberger, Mark5-3-5-5
Serrano Delgado, Irene5-3-5-5
Shier, Max5-3-5-5
Snider, Emery4-3-5-4
Turner, Jeffrey5-3-5-5
Verplank, Mindie4-3-5-5
Welsh, Nate5-3-5-5
Werden, Alex5-3-5-5
Zerger, Joshua5-3-5-5

Colorado Springs' Premier Cycling Team